Staff

    President

    Cory Berg
    President & CEO

    Customer Service

    Tim Kuhls
    Customer Service Specialist
    Ashley Dannenberg
    Customer Service Specialist
    Stacey Husemann
    Customer Service Specialist
    Nick Berg
    Customer Service Specialist
    Claire Rickey
    Office Manager

    Sales

    Angie Metcalf
    Regional Sales Manager-Southeast MN-West Central & NW WI
    Curt Lahr
    West Central, NW MN & Eastern ND
    Sabrina Yanke
    Southern WI, Northern IL
    Joe Wiest
    Regional Sales Manager -MI, Northern IN & NW OH
    Dave Edwards
    NE OH, PA, Maryland, Delaware & Western NY
    Joe Foster
    Central & Southern OH, Southern IN, VA and W VA
    Kevin Petterson
    NW IA & SW MN
    Mike Davelaar
    East Central & SE SD
    Steve Drexler
    Central & SE IA, W Central IL
    Mark Venner
    West Central & SW IA
    Curtis Alderson
    Nebraska
    Emmett Davis
    Central & E Central SD
    Kristian Rennert
    Nebraska
    Mark Greer
    Regional Sales Manager - Eastern Ok & Northern AR
    Tom Scanlon
    West Central & SW MO, E Central IL
    Duell Strickler
    Western KS/Western OK
    Mike Furrh
    Central & SE TX
    Frank Stricklen
    Central OK & NE Texas
    Robert Holmes
    LA, MS, Southern AR
    Tom Bush
    Alabama
    Cooper Carlisle
    Eastern KS
    Mark Hovda
    Western Regional Manager
    Paul Cupp
    AZ
    Vance Cash
    Regional Sales Manager - NM, Western TX
    Brad Grogan
    Texas panhandle and New Mexico
    Randy Davis
    Business Development Manager - KY, TN, GA & FL
    Adam Vaughan
    Georgia
    Steven Lowes
    Small Block Division Sales Manager
    Jack Howley
    MT, NW SD & Western ND
    Steve Echelmeier
    Regional Sales Manager, Idaho
    Dick Carlson
    Colorado
    Wayne Geisinger
    Western CO
    Martin Murphy
    Montana

    Marketing

    Sara Gabor
    VP of Marketing
    Jenny DiVall
    Marketing Assistant
    Jayde Reilly
    Content Marketing & Graphic Design Specialist

    Technical

    Howard Blalock, PhD
    Vice President of Technical Services
    Lisa Davis, MS
    Dairy Product Manager
    Caleb Weiss
    Pasture Feed and Tubs Product Manager
    Steve Freeman, PhD
    Regulatory & Research Manager
    Todd Strang
    Regulatory Affairs Manager
    Trena Alt
    Technical Assistant
    Megan Shaw
    Technical Assistant - Beef
    Kary Flannery
    Technical Assistant
    Chelsey Saevre
    Cow/Calf Field Tech Support
    Dave Lundquist
    Dairy Technical Service Manager
    Jonathan Ydstie
    Dairy Technical Services Manager
    John Binversie
    Dairy Technical Services Manager
    Kai Yuan
    Dairy Senior Scientist and Technical Advisor
    Scott Roskens
    Beef Business Director
    Jeff Pastoor
    Beef Consultant
    Rachel Kenneke
    Field Technical Support
    Scott Deering
    Beef Technical Services Manager
    Maeghan Steelreath
    Field Technical Support
    Mike Richter
    Dairy Technical Services Manager

    Equipment

    Steve Peterson
    Equipment Manager
    Jen Rock Grunow
    Equipment Assistant
    Jim Hughey
    Equipment Technician

    Agronomy

    Tim Chitwood
    VP of Agronomy Division
    Jordan Johnson
    Agronomy Coordinator
    Greg Clark
    Field Research Agronomist
    Anthony Roth
    Greenhouse Manager
    Cory Knight
    Analytical Chemist/Laboratory/Greenhouse
    Mike Meier
    Regional Agronomy Sales Manager- Iowa
    Jim Porter
    Regional Agronomy Sales Manager-NE, SD
    Larry Parr
    Regional Sales Agronomist WI
    Shannon Schumacher
    Regional Agronomy Sales Manager- Illinois
    David Youngquist
    Regional Agronomy Sales Manager-WA, OR, ID
    Kirk Moyer
    Regional Agronomy Sales Manager-MI, Northern IN
    Jon Chernicky
    Agronomy Field Technical Support- AZ
    Brian Knapp
    Regional Sales Agronomist MO

    Ingredients/Manufacturing

    Larry Berg
    Vice President of Ingredient Procurement and Logistics
    Kelsey Adams
    Ingredient Purchasing Agent
    Michelle Fredrich
    Inventory Manager
    Karlie Thompson
    Rail Logistics Manager
    Derick Klingenberg
    VP of Manufacturing

    Wholesale Sales

    Randy Saini
    Procurement and Wholesale Manager
    Jennifer Ugasco
    Wholesale Office Manager/Customer Service

    Financial/Accounting

    Mary Kay Esser
    Vice President of Accounting
    Cheryl Hovda
    Invoicing Manager
    Linda Meylor
    Accounting Assistant
    Sandy Rickey
    Accounting Assistant
    Jennifer Ward
    Accounting Assistant
    Brent Molldrem
    Credit Manager
    Stacy Godfrey
    Accounting Assistant

    Transportation

    Stuart Sliter
    Vice President of Transportation
    Larc Gollon
    Transportation Office Coordinator
    Tony Bunn
    Transportation Logistics Manager
    Tim Vogt
    Transportation Dispatcher
    Casey Hamilton
    Transportation Dispatcher
    Charlie King
    Transportation Maintenance Coordinator
    Jason Hentrich
    Transportation Shop Manager
    Tony Fink
    Driver Manager and Recruiting
    Jen Rock Grunow
    Transportation Office Assistant
    Jen Merrison
    Dispatch Coordinator
    Josh Watkins
    Transportation Maintenance Coordinator

    Human Resources

    Amy Beth Levetzow
    Vice President of Human Resources
    Liz Webb
    Human Resources Specialist
    Katrina Barnard
    Human Resource and Payroll Administrator

    IT Department

    Jim Steil
    Vice President of Information Technology
    Ben Frisbie
    Network Administrator