Staff

    President

    Cory Berg
    President & CEO

    Customer Service

    Lorraine Riechers
    Customer Service Specialist
    Tim Kuhls
    Customer Service Specialist
    Ashley Denman
    Customer Service Specialist
    Stacey Husemann
    Customer Service Specialist

    Sales

    Paul Dyk
    Regional Sales & Dairy Technical Service Manager
    Larry Parr
    Southern WI - NW&NE IL
    Pete Smith
    Central & NE WI
    Curt Lahr
    West Central, NW MN & Eastern ND
    Angie Metcalf
    Southeast MN-West Central & NW WI
    Joe Wiest
    Regional Sales Manager - MI, Northern IN & NW OH
    Dave Edwards
    NE OH, PA, Maryland, Delaware & Western NY
    Joe Foster
    Central & Southern OH, Southern IN, VA and W VA
    Kevin Petterson
    NW IA & SW MN
    Mike Davelaar
    East Central & SE SD
    Steve Drexler
    Central & SE IA, W Central IL
    Mark Venner
    West Central & SW IA
    Curtis Alderson
    Nebraska
    Emmett Davis
    Central & E Central SD
    Jim Lere
    Regional Sales Manager
    Jack Howley
    MT, NW SD & Western ND
    Tom Scanlon
    West Central & SW MO, E Central IL
    Mike Furrh
    Central & SE TX
    Frank Stricklen
    Central OK & NE Texas
    Robert Holmes
    LA, MS, Southern AR
    Mark Greer
    Eastern Ok & Northern AR
    Tom Bush
    Alabama
    Brad Grogan
    Western KS & Western OK
    Mark Hovda
    Western Regional Manager
    Philip deVries
    Pacific Northwest
    John Land
    New Mexico
    Vance Cash
    NM, Western TX
    Randy Davis
    Business Development Manager - KY, TN, GA & FL
    Steven Lowes
    Small Block Division Sales Manager
    Mike Webb
    Large Block Division Sales Manager

    Marketing

    Roger Larson
    Vice President of Sales and Marketing
    Sara Gabor
    Marketing Manager
    Jenny Divall
    Marketing Assistant

    Technical

    Howard Blalock, PhD
    Vice President of Technical Services
    Lisa Davis, MS
    Dairy Product Manager
    Chelsey Saevre
    Cow/Calf and Stocker Cattle Nutritionist & Product Manager / Mill Product Manager
    Steve Freeman, PhD
    Regulatory & Research Manager
    Trena Alt
    Technical Assistant
    Megan Shaw
    Technical Assistant - Beef
    Kary Babb
    Technical Assistant
    Stephen Emanuele, PhD
    Dairy Business Development Manager
    Dave Lundquist
    Dairy Technical Service Manager
    Jonathan Ydstie
    Dairy Technical Services Manager
    Katie Raver
    Dairy Technical Services Manager
    John Binversie
    Dairy Technical Services Manager
    Kai Yuan
    Dairy Technical Services Manager
    Scott Roskens
    Beef Business Director
    Jeff Pastoor
    Beef Consultant

    Equipment

    Steve Peterson
    Equipment Manager
    Jen Grunow
    Equipment Assistant
    Jim Hughey
    Equipment Technician

    Agronomy

    Bob Shimpach
    VP of Agronomy Division
    Tim Chitwood
    Agronomy Midwest Sales Manager
    Greg Clark
    Field Research Agronomist

    Ingredients/Manufacturing

    Larry Berg
    Vice President of Ingredient Procurement and Logistics
    Kelsey Steketee
    Ingredient Purchasing Agent
    Michelle Fredrich
    Inventory Manager
    Karlie Jackson
    Rail Logistics Manager
    Derick Klingenberg
    VP of Manufacturing

    Wholesale Sales

    Randy Saini
    Procurement and Wholesale Manager
    Jennifer Ugasco
    Wholesale Office Manager/Customer Service

    Financial/Accounting

    Jeff Dugan
    CFO
    Mary Kay Esser
    Vice President of Accounting
    Cheryl Hovda
    Invoicing Manager
    Linda Meylor
    Accounting Assistant
    Sandy Rickey
    Accounting Assistant
    Jennifer Ward
    Accounting Assistant
    Brent Molldrem
    Credit Manager
    Amy Cipri
    Office Manager

    Transportation

    Stuart Sliter
    Vice President of Transportation
    Larc Gollon
    Transportation Office Coordinator
    Tony Bunn
    Transportation Logistics Manager
    Tim Vogt
    Transportation Dispatcher
    Casey Hamilton
    Transportation Dispatcher
    Charlie King
    Transportation Maintenance Coordinator
    Jason Hentrich
    Transportation Shop Manager
    Tony Fink
    Driver Manager and Recruiting
    Jen Grunow
    Transportation Office Assistant
    Ken Straka
    Transportation Maintenance Coordinator
    Jen Merrison
    Dispatch Coordinator

    Human Resources

    Amy Beth Levetzow
    Vice President of Human Resources
    Liz Webb
    Human Resources Specialist

    IT Department

    Jim Steil
    Vice President of Information Technology
    Ben Frisbie
    Network Administrator
    Josh Einsweiler
    Web Developer